WSCC Speed Series - 2018 Results

SpeedSeries Results Overview
PositionDrivers NameNovice / ExpertClassTeamChamp PointsTotal RacesAverage Points
1John LoudonExpertG983.721398.372
2Terry EverallExpertG966.321196.632
3Stephen EverallExpertD949.801294.980
4Garry BunnExpertH940.611094.061
5Michael SkidmoreExpertF918.471191.847
6Derek HodderExpertH846.41994.046
7Steve CarpenterExpertB776.49897.061
8Roz KennettExpertB730.08891.259
9Graham FranklandExpertC668.50795.500
10Richard HoulgateExpertB667.16795.309
11Pete GouldingExpertJ2658.99794.142
12Keith AdamsExpertD594.49699.081
13Howard GaskinExpertD589.35698.224
14Craig SpoonerExpertC578.35696.392
15Simon WaterfallNoviceA577.08696.180
16Matthew HaynesNoviceB482.85596.571
17Steve Broughton (J2)ExpertJ2474.53594.906
18Mick DentExpertH469.78593.956
19Ian DavenportExpertC469.44593.887
20Mark BishopExpertA462.06592.412
21Michael WestNoviceB427.96585.591
22Adam PhelpsExpertH393.39498.348
23Carole TorkingtonExpertJ2389.52497.379
24Lee CollarNoviceG389.36497.339
25Chris GriffithsExpertH379.08494.769
26Matt Hilam (H)ExpertH377.78494.445
27Charlotte PhelpsExpertH372.13493.032
28David HusseyExpertJ1299.04399.679
29Tim PenningtonExpertH279.68393.228
30Mark SchlankerExpertJ2275.00391.667
31Richard KerrExpertH269.47389.824
32Tony SmileyNoviceF252.07384.025
33Mark AnsonExpertJ2250.00383.333
34Iain HookerExpertJ1197.10298.548
35Thomas FranklandExpertB196.21298.107
36Paul MorcomExpertJ2195.16297.579
37Andrew HargreavesExpertG191.88295.941
38Paul DewExpertF185.32292.658
39Matt Hilam (J2)ExpertJ2175.00287.500
40Chris KingNoviceB173.62286.809
41Barney FrancisExpertJ1101.001101.000
42Adrian Clinton WatkinsExpertF
43Andy SilmanExpertB
44Dave RichingsNoviceA
45David BirchExpertF
46David CleaverExpertH
47Jez rogersNoviceE