WSCC Speed Series - 2018 Results

SpeedSeries Results Overview
PositionDrivers NameNovice / ExpertClassTeamChamp PointsTotal RacesAverage Points
1John LoudonExpertG996.541999.654
2Terry EverallExpertG995.611999.561
3Howard GaskinExpertD990.461099.046
4Keith AdamsExpertD987.141098.714
5Steve CarpenterExpertB978.091197.809
6Garry BunnExpertH969.241596.924
7Stephen EverallExpertD967.811996.781
8Derek HodderExpertH960.961396.096
9Graham FranklandExpertC959.351095.935
10Michael SkidmoreExpertF937.721693.772
11Charlotte PhelpsExpertH929.631092.963
12Roz KennettExpertB927.571192.757
13Craig SpoonerExpertC867.88996.432
14Richard HoulgateExpertB864.98996.109
15Ian DavenportExpertC855.67995.075
16Mark BishopExpertA829.27992.141
17Adam PhelpsExpertH786.30898.287
18Simon WaterfallNoviceA774.99896.874
19Chris GriffithsExpertH766.66895.832
20Pete GouldingExpertJ2759.99894.999
21Mick DentExpertH662.18794.597
22Matthew HaynesNoviceB583.85697.309
23Michael WestNoviceB511.33685.222
24Lee CollarNoviceG485.43597.085
25Steve Broughton (J2)ExpertJ2474.53594.906
26David HusseyExpertJ1400.044100.009
27Carole TorkingtonExpertJ2389.52497.379
28Andrew HargreavesExpertG387.14496.786
29Matt Hilam (H)ExpertH377.78494.445
30Paul DewExpertF376.62494.154
31Mark SchlankerExpertJ2376.00494.000
32Tim PenningtonExpertH279.68393.228
33Richard KerrExpertH269.47389.824
34Mark AnsonExpertJ2250.00383.333
35Iain HookerExpertJ1197.10298.548
36Thomas FranklandExpertB196.21298.107
37Paul MorcomExpertJ2195.16297.579
38Jez rogersNoviceE180.32290.161
39Matt Hilam (J2)ExpertJ2175.00287.500
40Chris KingNoviceB173.62286.809
41Tony Smiley (H)NoviceH171.22285.608
42Barney FrancisExpertJ1101.001101.000
43Rob HumeExpertE79.71179.706
44Dave RichingsNoviceA
45John WilliamsExpertA
46Stuart HillExpertA
47Andy SilmanExpertB